Stock Code: 00356

Disclaimer & Privacy Policy

Online Privacy Policy

This privacy statement sets out the online privacy policy of DT Capital Limited.

We take your privacy seriously. We are committed to protecting your privacy in accordance with Hong Kong’s Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. In doing so, we will ensure compliance by our staff with the strictest standards of security and confidentiality.

We use “cookies” to record visits to this website without collecting any of your personal identifiable information. The record shows only the domain name server address and pages you have visited. Cookies enable you to navigate around the website and enable us to improve this website. You may refuse to accept Cookies, but some of the pages in this website may not display properly as a result.

You may provide your personal data to subscribe our news as stated on respective screens. Personal data may include names, addresses, e-mail addresses etc. If you have once given us your personal data, you may receive from us or from our affiliated companies from time to time telephone calls, email and direct mailings containing promotional materials. If you do not want to receive them, please email to our Data Protection Officer at [email protected]. We will not disclose your personal data to any third parties without your prior consent unless required by law.

If you are our subscriber, your personal data given to us via the internet will be retained for a reasonable period after termination of your subscription.

You should understand that the internet is not a totally secure medium. We will strive to ensure appropriate level of protection for your personal data in order to prevent unauthorized access to that data.

If you wish to access or correct your personal data held by us, please e-mail [email protected].

Disclaimer

This is the Internet site of DT Capital Limited.

All material contained in the site is for informational purpose only and shall not be construed as a commercial offer, a license, an advisory or professional relationship between you and DT Capital Limited.

DT Capital Limited explicitly rejects the liability for any damage as a result of or in conjunction with access to or use of the site. There can be no guarantee of a faultless and/or uninterrupted functioning of the site.

This site is protected by intellectual property rights and is the exclusive property of DT Capital Limited. The user of this site must not duplicate, transmit, distribute or circulate the contents of this site or make its contents available against payment to third parties, without the prior written permission of DT Capital Limited.

Hong Kong law shall govern any controversy or claim arising out of or related to this disclaimer. DT Capital Limited reserves the right to amend this disclaimer at any time and without notice. You will be automatically bound to these modifications when you use this site.

Back to Top